upcoming gigs:

2017:
06.10. GER-Bochum, Zeiss Planetarium
07.10. GER-Bochum, Zeiss Planetarium


ELECTRIC MOON livedates are presented by

 

past gigs:

2016:
18.03. GER-Mannheim, 7er Club
19.03. GER-Hofheim, Jazzkeller
02.04. GER-Münster, Sputnikhalle, Alterna Sounds Festival
12.05. BE-Liege, Live Club
13.05. UK-London, Electrowerkz

14.05. FR-Lille, D.I.Y. Club
16.05. FR-Paris, Doomed Gatheings III, Glazart
30.07. GER-Breitenbach, Burg Herzberg Festival
05.08. GER-Beelen, Krach am Bach Festival

26.08. NL-Woolstock Festival
22.10. GR-Athens, Gagarin205, Smoke the Fuzz Fest 2016
03.11. GER-Bochum, Zeiss Planetarium

2015:
06.06. GER-Netphen, Freak Valley Festival
29.08. PT-Valada, Reverence Festival
10.09. GER-Bochum, Zeiss-Planetarium
26.09. IT-Steinegg, Stonegg-Festival
27.09. AT-Feldkirch, Graf Hugo

2014:
31.01. GER-Esslingen, Komma, Hell over Esslingen V Festival
01.02. GER-Heidelberg, Beatfabrik (+Buddha Sentenza
)
28.03. DK-Copenhagen, Basement Vesterbro, (Copenhagen Psych Fest pre-event)
11.04. NL-Tilburg, Het Patronaat, Roadburn, plus Rainer Neef, as SULA BASSANA band!!!
13.04. NL-Tilburg, 013, Roadburn Afterburner (as The Papermoon Sessions together with Papir!)
03.05. GER-Gera, KUK, Doom Tales Festival
09.05. CH-Yverdon, Amalgame, Swiss Psych Fest (+The Oscillation...)
10.05. CH-St. Gallen, Rümpeltum
13.06. UK-London, The Underworld Camden (+ENOS, Elephant tree...)
14.06. UK-Manchester, The Roadhouse (+Bong...)
15.06. UK-Sheffield, South Sea Live (+Spiral Navigators, Bong...)
17.06. UK-Leicester, The Musician
18.06. UK-Bristol, The Exchange (+Anthroprophh)
19.06. UK-Cardiff, The Moon Club
20.06. UK-Wales, Sonic Rock Festival (+San Francisco Nights, Mugstar, Litmus, Pre-Med,
Spaceseed and many more)
05.07. GER-Metzingen/Neuhausen, The Spacelords private open-air
25.07. GER-Halle (Saale), Huehnermanhattan
26.07. GER-Hauptmannsgruen, L'abore Festival
27.07. GER-Dresden, Chemiefabrik
09.08. BE-Geel, Yellowstock Festival (+Atomic Bitchwax, The Cosmic Dead,
The Oscillation, Anthroprophh...)
22.08. GER-Mainz, Baron
23.08. GER-Krefeld, Kulturrampe
04.10. GER-Magdeburg, Sackfabrik
22.11. GER-Berlin, Comet Club

2013:
05.04. GER-Weimar, Gerberstrasse (+Zerynthia)
06.04. GER-Leipzig, 4rooms
19.04. GER-Krefeld, Kulturrampe
21.04. NL-Tilburg, Roadburn Afterburner
03.05. GER-Lippstadt, LiLu
04.05. GER-Itzehoe, Atzehoe
05.05. DK-Nyborg, Muzirkus
09.05. N-Oslo, Café Mir (+Wind)
10.05. S-Gothenburg, Truckstop Alaska
11.05. DK-Copenhagen, Dragens Hule (+Øresund Space Collective)

11.08. AT-Vienna, Rhiz
12.08. HU-Budapest, R33
15.08. RO-Alba Iulia, Dark Bombastic Evening
(+Aluk Todolo, Dale Cooper Quartet,
And Also The Trees, Electric Orange, Theodor Bastard...)
17.08. HR-Zagreb, Kset
(+Niko)
07.09. AT-Innsbruck, PMK (+Stator)
12.09. ITA-Zero Branco (TV), Altroquando
13.09. ITA-Milano, Rock'n'Roll (+Giöbia, Árirang)
14.09. ITA-Iseo (BS), Burn The Witch Festival
15.09. ITA-Torino (TO), United Club
18.09. ITA-Savona (SV), Raindogs House
20.09. ITA-Cagliari (Sardegna), Cueva Rock Live
21.09. ITA-Sassari (Sardegna), Aggabachela
22.09. ITA-Fordongianus (Sardegna), Frames (+Elefarmers)
24.09. ITA-Monza, F.O.A. Boccaccio (+Psicotaxi)
25.09. AT-Feldkirch, Graf Hugo

28.09. GER-Marburg, KFZ, Sulatron Labelnight (+The Spacelords, Giöbia)
08.11. GER-Jena, Rosenkeller, Sulatron Labelnight (+Papir, Giöbia)
09.11. GER-Netzschkau, Borwaerk (+Papir)

2012:
20.01. NL-Roermond, Mudfest (+The Machine, Mars Red Sky, Yama...)
27.01. GER-Darmstadt, Schlosskeller (+Oozing Goo)
25.02. GER-Siegen, Vortex, Sulatron-Records Labelnight (+Vibravoid, Tracker)
06.03.2012 GER-Weil Der Stadt, JH Kloster (+Siena Root)
13.04. NL-Tilburg, 013, Roadburn-Festival (+Voivod, Anekdoten, Farflung, Gnod and many more!)
11.05. GER-Moenchengladbach, Projekt 42, Sulatron-Records Labelnight (+Electric Orange, Vibravoid)
29.06. GER-Leipzig, Four Rooms (+Rusk)
29.07. UK-Uffculme, Devon, KOZFEST (+Omnia Opera, Litmus, Here & Now, Pre-Med,
Sendelica, Nukli, Grand Astoria, Tribe of Cro, Spiral Navigators and many more!)
04.08. DK-Ørbæk, Kildemose Festival (+Øresund Space Collective, Papir, Troldmand and many more!)
10.08. DK-Copenhagen, Dragens Hule (+Papir, Fuzz Manta)
17.08. BE-Geel, Yellowstock Festival (+Spectrum, Baby Woodrose, Naam, Gnod, Obelyskkh,
Monomyth
and many more!)
24.08. GER-Lehrte (bei Hannover), Zytanien Festival (Weltraumhalle)
25.08. GER-Arendsee/Altmark, Rockt den See (+Grand Astoria, Kadavar, La Ira De Dios...)
01.09. GER-Schnaittach-Lillinhof, Misty Mountain Festival
22.09. GER-Wuerzburg, Immerhin (+Malm, Jastreb, Seven That Spells)
04.10. GER-Frankfurt, Dreikoenigskeller (+La Ira De Dios)
05.10. GER-Schwetzingen, Café Montreux (with La Ira De Dios as one band!!!)
06.10. GER-Heidelberg (Wieblingen), Villa Nachttanz (+La Ira De Dios)

20.10. GER-Bielefeld, Doom over Bielefeld Festival (+Obelyskkh, Burn Pilot)
21.12. GER-Tuebingen, Schelling, Doomsday Party (+Moribund Mantras)
22.12. GER-Siegen, Vortex, Freak Valley X-mas Fest (+Obelyskkh, Space Debris...)

2011:
09.04. GER-Unsleben, Endstation (+Transition to Mars)
07.05. GER-Schwäbisch Gmünd, Dusty Brain 1 Festival (+Hypnos 69, The Machine, Daturana...)
18.06. GER-Heidelberg, Kosmodrom (+Vibravoid)
02.07. GER-Battenberg, Open Air (+Daturana)
13.08. BE-Geel, Yellowstock Festival (+Hypnos 69, Zone Six, Electric Orange, Vibravoid, Colour Haze, Radio Moscow...)
23.09. GER-Jena, Rosenkeller
, Sulatron-Records Labelnight (+Vibravoid, Tracker)
24.09. GER-Würzburg, Immerhin
, Sulatron-Records Labelnight (+Vibravoid, Tracker)
30.09. GER-Fulda, Kulturkeller
, Sulatron-Records Labelnight (+Electric Orange, Zone Six)
17.12. GER-Köln, BüZe Ehrenfeld

2010:
early June two gigs @ ITA-Duna Jam (+Motorpsycho, Colour Haze, Dragontears...)
14.06. GER-Tübingen, Epple Haus (+Vibravoid)
03.07. AT-Prambachkirchen, Fly Festival
04.09. GER-Würzburg, Cairo (+Ufomammut)
22.10. AT-Münzkirchen, ex-Möbelhalle Gimplinger (+Farflung & Blackland)
29.12. GER-Nürnberg, K4, Monsters of Närmberch Festival
30.12. GER-Würzburg, Immerhin